Skip to main content

Table 2 Data summary of degradome sequencing in the tomatoes at control, drought, heat and combined stress

From: Unique miRNAs and their targets in tomato leaf responding to combined drought and heat stress

LibraryControlDroughtHeatCombined stress
NumberRatio (%)NumberRatio (%)NumberRatio (%)NumberRatio (%)
Raw reads25,756,91725,537,34123,142,48923,554,564
Unique raw reads4,346,7943,377,9853,056,6882,869,388
Transcript mapped reads16,440,91864.0314,670,81557.924,635,28319.715,292,97422.11
Unique transcript mapped reads2,690,12561.351,987,67758.731,670,95554.311,744,81460.41
Number of input Transcript35,76835,76835,76835,768
Number of Covered Transcript24,39468.223,83966.6523,81566.5824,31667.98