Skip to main content

Table 1 Mean estimate values of days to 50% flowering, grain Fe- Zn content, panicles/m2 and grain yield of 102 genotypes including biofortified lines and check varieties studied during wet season, 2016 & 2017

From: Linkage disequilibrium mapping for grain Fe and Zn enhancing QTLs useful for nutrient dense rice breeding

Sl. No.National testing No./Accession No./Name of the genotypeDays to 50% floweringIron content in ppmZinc content in ppmPanicles/m2Grain yield
(kg/ha)
1IET23829994.1818.732823950
2IR64913.9717.242814250
3IET23834883.518.82643450
4Kalanamak1064.4825.912652962
5IET23824903.7520.12623771
6IET23832974.1518.432664068
7Chittimuthyalu1104.822.032833620
8IET24780943.2114.092954552
9BPT52041114.1115.462854431
10IET247711073.915.682864958
11IET24766943.4115.22794281
12IET24316874.0418.252643532
13IET243911102.9920.112493984
14IET24777962.7314.82954848
15IET247601104.1118.883034693
16IET247751104.3317.472844623
17IET24783963.3517.182754883
18IET24544982.4916.42864899
19IET24336932.7717.372694598
20IET24772963.2617.82874285
21IET245571073.9718.342884079
22IET247791024.0219.672804283
23IET247741042.9317.42934685
24IET24787973.6217.22803826
25IET254411014.0616.482754258
26IET254431093.619.732843629
27IET254441113.4516.312574229
28IET254451063.5714.552874399
29IET25446943.9521.022843857
30IET254471053.515.572904748
31IET25449983.1915.22664379
32IET25450994.4123.432823133
33IET254521063.4116.422804490
34IET25453933.0315.952694515
35IET25454873.3319.272272550
36IET25457992.916.712463582
37IET254591022.9715.222724479
38IET254601053.4114.222845210
39IET25461953.5320.142563767
40IET25463983.0915.322764843
41IET25464942.7616.22433392
42IET254651014.1920.362653656
43Gontra Bidhan31062.711.12514050
44IET25469953.1518.572764054
45IET25470962.9818.12634772
46IET254711033.4416.872654276
47DRRH31012.5313.882535162
48IET25472923.7826.962753059
49IET254731033.3516.622805002
50IET254741053.2618.952694125
51IET25475913.3723.352673881
52IET254771013.1324.282843620
53IET254781052.94162714209
54IET254791063.9416.842904424
55Lalmeeta1182.7912.662523430
56Abhimanyu1193.7810.442723810
57Kalobhutia1213.9611.72463360
58Sadakajam1154.1716.322463210
59Geetanjali1283.1811.942803950
60Kakhru1272.8513.562543740
61Boanti1203.1813.562483430
62Tulsimukul1203.9914.12262830
63Kokilpatri1122.9411.522523280
64Basmatikarnal1253.2112.32423120
65Kalonunia1323.8413.22182930
66SafedLuchai21083.6916.52202940
67Bankra1372.4912.242483320
68Moongi1262.8511.71982830
69Swarnakranti1243.4210.862743810
70Kalojeera993.699.961882820
71Ketekijoha1142.4917.042304130
72Maudamani1091.8514.552107740
73Tarori Basmati1132.0115.712182860
74Mamihunger1102.9220.361752640
75Sneha1122.3120.362403860
76Savitri1232.0712.322755680
77CR Dhan 101941.8614.282254670
78CR Dhan 9071123.0515.592804250
79CR Dhan 8011141.9214.843056340
80Chinikamini1162.4615.042263680
81Nuakalajeera1122.9817.162103670
82Moti1131.9816.122654760
83Nuadhusura1143.0515.822323580
84Heera701.8517.231902940
85Jalmagna1302.3215.762363250
86AC447561102.3515.321802240
87AC447551122.2315.631782350
88AC447541122.5315.081922420
89AC447531102.1315.731842480
90Swarna-Sub 11161.8114.482866130
91Ranjit1271.9614.523085620
92Swarna1202.0314.523106350
93Jaya1082.0516.082744580
94Samalei1102.113.162624450
95AC447521121.916.241862520
96Lalat981.8620.052464520
97MTU1010971.7915.042584890
98Naveen1011.7314.082685120
99Satabdi912.0116.42524460
100Pooja1261.7313.072845470
101Sarala1331.9214.522785120
102Agnisar1051.7513.461862620
 LSD5%4.5510.5613.14059.01967
 CV%2.29.39.711.512.0